Last updated: August 08. 2014 5:09PM - 1017 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Fairfield County School District Transportation Department recently released the 2014-2015 bus route descriptions for morning pick-up.


Ridgeway/Winnsboro


• Bus 7 (507-1313) — Darlene Davis: (7th-12th Grade) South Dogwood Avenue (6:02 a.m.), Longleaf Road (6:05 a.m.), Smallwood Road (6:13 a.m.), Riding Ridge (6:21-6:26 a.m.), Highway 21 South/Macedonia Church Road (6:28 a.m.), Highway 21 South (6:32 a.m.), Little Boney Road/Shade Tree (6:35 a.m.), Boney Road (6:40 a.m.), Hood Road (6:45 a.m.), Hood Road/Cedar Grove (6:46 a.m.), West 3rd Street (6:47 a.m.), Highway 21 South/Angle Drive (6:50 a.m.), Highway 21 South (6:51 a.m.) and Carolina Drive (6:53 a.m.).


• Bus 15 (509-0112) — Larisha Butler: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Butler Lane (6:00 a.m.), Qualls Road (6:04-6:09 a.m.), Upland Drive (6:14 a.m.), Old 21 Road (6:17-6:25 a.m.), Corner of Bracken Drive/Old 21 Road (6:28 a.m.), Old 21 Road (6:31 a.m.), Longtown Road (6:38 a.m.), East Church Road (6:41 a.m.), North Palmer Street (6:45 a.m.), North Dogwood Avenue (6:48 a.m.), North Coleman Street (6:50 a.m.), Castlewood Apartments I (7:05 a.m.), Castlewood Apartments II (7:07 a.m.) and Corner of Calhoun Street/Vanderhorst (7:09 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) McKay Circle (7:22 a.m.), Crawford Street (7:26-7:28 a.m.), 4 Way @ Stop Sign (7:30 a.m.), Palmer/Frazier Street (7:32 a.m.), South Garden Street (7:34 a.m.), South Vanderhorst Street (7:36 a.m.) and West Liberty Street/Corner of Crawford Street (7:38 a.m.).


• Bus 28 (507-0238) — John Ford: (7th-12th Grade) River Road (6:20 a.m.), Janice Reeves Road (6:26 a.m.), Blink Bonnie Road (6:33 a.m.), Robertson/Bellfield Road, Bellfield Road/Freedom, Bellfield (6:37-6:41 a.m.), Park Road (6:45-6:49 a.m.), Bellfield Road (6:51 a.m.), Bellfield Road/Dixie Lane (7:00 a.m.), Bellfield Road (7:01 a.m.), Dogwood Apartments (7:06 a.m.), North Coleman Street (7:08 a.m.) and East Peach Road (7:10-7:12 a.m.).


• Bus 47 (509-0113) — Jacqueline Butler: (7th-12th Grade) Bell Oaks Road (5:54-5:55 a.m.), Mood Harrison Road (5:57-6:00 a.m.), Highway 34 (6:05 a.m.), Smallwood Road (6:10 a.m.), Phoenix/Park Road (6:15 a.m.), Frontier Road (6:18 a.m.), Taylor Lane (6:22-6:28 a.m.), Centerville Road (6:32 a.m.), State Highway 34 East (6:36-6:40 a.m.), Bible Light Church Road (6:41 a.m.), Broad Street/State Highway 34 East (6:43 a.m.) Rose Lane (6:45 a.m.), State Highway 34 East (6:50 a.m.), 4435 State Highway 34 East (6:50 a.m.), Barber Road (6:57-6:59 a.m.), Clover Lane/Highway 34 East (7:05 a.m.), Evans Knoll Apartments (7:17 a.m.), South Vanderhorst (7:19 a.m.), Palmer/Frazier Street (7:20 a.m.) and McKay Circle (7:27 a.m.).


• Bus 60 (509-0014) — Tracey Davis: (7th-12th Grade) Oxner Road (6:05-6:07 a.m), Gumsprings Road (6:11 a.m.), Charming Circle (6:14 a.m.), U. S. Highway 321 (6:16 a.m.), Landscape Road (6:25 a.m.), McCorkle Road (6:32-6:34 a.m.), Syrup Mill Road (6:49-6:52 a.m.), Highway 34 East (6:58 a.m.), Rockton Thruway (7:05 a.m.) and Lamplighter Apartments (7:09-7:10 a.m.).


Geiger


• Bus 20 (508-0837) — Doris Pearson: (CD-6th Grade) Highway 34 (6:00-6:07 a.m.), Bible Light Church Road (6:09 a.m.), Long Road (6:12-6:13 a.m.), Highway 34 East (6:15-6:16 a.m.), East Broad Street (6:17 a.m.), Dogwood Drive (6:19 a.m.), Hood Road (6:21 a.m.), Cedar Street (6:22 a.m.), Hood Road (6:24-6:27 a.m.), East Peach Road (6:30 a.m.), Little Boney Road (6:33 a.m.), Highway 21 (6:37 a.m.), Riding Ridge (6:42-6:43 a.m.), Smallwood Road (6:46 a.m.), Carolina Drive (6:48 a.m.), Highway 21 (6:53-6:55 a.m.) and Coleman Street (6:57 a.m.).


• Bus 29 (507-1780) — Marquette Ashford: (CD-6th Grade) Highway 34 East (6:02 a.m.), Taylor Lane (6:06-6:09 a.m.), Frontier Drive (6:12-6:14 a.m.), Bellfield Road (6:22-6:25 a.m.), 185 Robertson Drive (6:27 a.m.), Blink Bonnie Road (6:30 a.m.), Butler/Park Road (6:40-6:42 a.m.), Qualls Road (6:40-6:42 a.m.), Park Road (6:44 a.m.), Bellfield Road (6:46-6:50 a.m.), Smallwood Road (6:52 a.m.), Bellfield Road (6:55-6:59 a.m.), Weldon Lane (7:01-7:03 a.m.) and Bellfield Road (7:05-7:07 a.m.). Ms. Ashford will transport all magnet school students from Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science to Geiger daily.


• Bus 36 (503-7493) — Patricia Bell: (CD-6th Grade) Old Wind Mill Road (6:00 a.m.), Janice Reeves Road (6:03-6:09 a.m.), Old Brick Stone Road (6:10 a.m.), Qualls Road (6:12 a.m.), Upland Drive (6:14 a.m.), Old Highway 21 (6:15-6:20 a.m.), Bracken Drive (6:22 a.m.), Outback Drive (6:24 a.m.), Lodge Drive (6:28 a.m.), Bell Oaks Road (6:43 a.m.), Mood Harrison Road (6:48-6:53 a.m.), Longleaf Road (7:00 a.m.) and South Palmer Street (7:04 a.m.). Mrs. Bell will transport all magnet school students from Geiger to Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science daily.


• Bus 37 (508-1307) — Sonja Small: (CD-6th Grade) Cook Road (6:00 a.m.), McCorkle Road (6:05 a.m.), Broom Mill Road (6:13 a.m.), Syrup Mill Road (6:18-6:29 a.m.), Barber Road (6:38 a.m.), Highway 34 (6:48 a.m.), Ridgeway Motel (6:53 a.m.), East Peach Road (6:55 a.m.) and Coleman Street (6:56 a.m.).


Greenbrier/Winnsboro


• Bus 12 (507-1250) — Sheron Cook: (7th-12th Grade) Little Creek Road (6:10 a.m.), Bundrick Road (6:22 a.m.), Greenbrier Mossydale Road (6:25 a.m.), Young-Gatson Lane (6:30 a.m.), Greenbrier Mossydale Road (6:32 a.m.), Roosevelt Avenue (6:36 a.m.), Blaze Lane (6:37 a.m.), Keyhole Drive (6:38 a.m.), Willis Road (6:40 a.m.), Candlewood Circle (6:48-6:50 a.m.), Spinnaker Drive (7:00-7:02 a.m.), West Peach Road/Orchid Drive (7:04 a.m.), West Peach Road (7:05-7:07 a.m.) and High Hill Road (7:11-7:15 a.m.)


• Bus 17 (509-0045) — Mattie Howze: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Hollis Road (6:00 a.m.), Brasley Circle (6:07 a.m.), Highway 269 (6:09 a.m.), Estes Lane (6:16 a.m.), Glenn’s Bridge Road (6:20 a.m.), Landis Road (6:26 a.m.), Boomerang Road (6:30 a.m.), Reservoir Road (6:32-6:33 a.m.), Ella Lane (6:34 a.m.), Reservoir Road (6:35-6:36 a.m.), Hill Top Road (6:37 a.m.), Reservoir Road (6:40 a.m.), Jackson Creek Road (6:41-6:42 a.m.), Strawberry Lane (6:43 a.m.), Comet Drive (6:45 a.m.), Mill Creek Road (6:46 a.m.), Reservoir Road (6:56 a.m.), Sandy Lane (7:00 a.m.), Pumphouse Road (7:02 a.m.) and Silver Lane (7:03 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade): North Garden Street (7:17 a.m.), Roosevelt Avenue (7:20 a.m.), Truman Street (7:21 a.m.), Elders Lane (7:23 a.m.), Shootney Alley (7:24 a.m.), Brown Store (7:25 a.m.), Spring Street (7:26 a.m.), West College Street (7:27-7:30 a.m.), Greene Street (7:31-7:32 a.m.), B-College Street (7:34 a.m.), Gaither Street (7:36 a.m.), Vanderhorst Street (7:37 a.m.), Drayton Street (7:41 a.m.) and Park Street (7:42-7:43 a.m.).


• Bus 48 (507-2457) — Rebecca Evans: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Bowsan Lane (6:15 a.m.), Honey Bee Circle (6:20-6:22 a.m.), Superfan Road/Family Lane (6:27 a.m.), Sunshine Drive (6:30 a.m.), Superfan Road (6:33 a.m.), Landis Road (6:38-6:40 a.m.), Evergreen Road (6:42-6:44 a.m.), Victory Lane (6:45 a.m.), Rowley Drive (6:47 a.m.) and Kincaid Bridge Road (6:56 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) Winnsboro Arms Apartments (7:15 a.m.), Kincaid Bridge Road and Kincaid Bridge Road (7:15-7:35 a.m.).


• Bus 62 (507-1073) — Patricia Adams: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Chappell Town Road (6:00 a.m.), Ollie Road (6:05 a.m.), Fleming Lane (6:07 a.m.), Kelly Miller Road (6:10 a.m.), Hard Rock Road (6:11-6:13 a.m.), Ridge Road (6:15 a.m.), Granite Lane (6:17 a.m.), Stoney Circle (6:30 a.m.), Rion Road (6:32 a.m.), Old Reservior Road (6:35-6:36 a.m.), Sandy Lane (6:40 a.m.), Moore Road (6:45 a.m.), Sand Creek Hills (6:46 a.m.), Timberland Lane (6:47 a.m.) and McDuffie Lane (6:50-6:55 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) Flora Circle (7:15 a.m.), Oak Street (7:20 a.m.), 4th Street (7:21 a.m.), Poplar Street (7:22 a.m.), Oak Street (7:24 a.m.), 8th Street (7:25 a.m.) and Chatham Forest (7:28-7:30 a.m.).


Kelly Miller


• Bus 6 (507-1815) — William Dillard: (CD-6th Grade) Greenbrier Mossydale (6:00-6:01 a.m.), Keyhole Drive (6:09 a.m.), Perry Lane (6:12 a.m.), Paper Road (6:16 a.m.), Little Cedar Creek Road (6:19-6:27 a.m.), Candlewood Circle (6:31 a.m.), Little Cedar Creek Road (6:34 a.m.), St. Luke Church Road (6:37 a.m.), Bundrick Road (6:40 a.m.), West Peach Road (6:43-6:46 a.m.), High Hill Road (6:48-6:54 a.m.), West Peach Road (6:57-6:58 a.m.), Agnew Road (7:00 a.m.), Cowhorn Road (7:03 a.m.) and Spinnaker Drive (7:06 a.m.). Mr. Dillard will transport all magnet school students from Kelly Miller to and from Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science daily.


• Bus 33 (508-0683) — Mary Roseborough: (CD-6th Grade) Hollins Road (6:10 a.m.), Estes Lane (6:15 a.m.), Glenn’s Bridge Road (6:17-6:20 a.m.), Kennedy Road (6:30 a.m.), Landis Road (6:35-6:37 a.m.), Superfan Lane (6:41-6:43 a.m.), Evergreen Road (6:46-6:53 a.m.) and Honeybee Circle (6:56 a.m.)


• Bus 42 (507-1313) — Tiffany Boyd: (CD-6th Grade) Strawberry Lane (6:05 a.m.), Jackson Creek Road (6:06-6:08 a.m.), Reservoir Road (6:09-6:11 a.m.), Ella Lane (6:12 a.m.), Glenn Valley (6:13 a.m.), Boomerang Road (6:16 a.m.), Bard Drive (6:20 a.m.), Hilltop Drive (6:30 a.m.), Chappell Town Road (6:35-6:39 a.m.), Fleming Lane (6:40 a.m.) and Chappell Town Road (6:41 a.m.).


• Bus 50 (508-1046) — Shameeka Cornelius: (CD-6th Grade) Rion Road (6:05 a.m.), Hard Rock Road (6:12 a.m.), Ridge Road (6:14 a.m.), Granite Lane (6:17-6:20 a.m.), Stoney Circle (6:24 a.m.), U. S. Highway 321 (6:33 a.m.), Charming Circle (6:35 a.m.), Gumspring Road (6:37 a.m.) and Oxner (6:39-6:40 a.m.).


Jenkinsville


• Bus 52 (507-1895) — Wright Koonce: (7th-12th Grade) Marsh Lane (6:04 a.m.), Fish Hook (6:13 a.m.), Depot Lane (6:10 a.m.), Fish Hook Road (6:13 a.m.), Eagle Trail (6:15 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:21 a.m.), State Highway 215 South/Yarborough Store (6:25 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:27-6:28 a.m.), Independence Drive (6:29 a.m.) , Straight Shot Road (6:32-6:33 a.m.), Prophet Lane (6:35 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:36 a.m.), Mattie Lane (6:38 a.m.), Shady Lane (6:40 a.m.), Keller Lane (6:43-6:47 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:49-6:55 a.m.), Saint Barnabas Church Road (7:04-7:08 a.m.), State Highway 213 (7:09-7:11 a.m.) and Candy Cane Lane (7:13 a.m.).


Blair


• Bus 19 (508-0846) — Sean Woodard: (7th-12th Grade) State Highway 215 North (6:00 a.m.), Pearson Road (6:04 a.m.), Strothers Road (6:07-6:11 a.m.), Pearson Road (6:12-6:15 a.m.), Newberry Road (6:18-6:19 a.m.), Indian Trail Road (6:22 a.m.), Chinook Road (6:29 a.m.), Road 99 (6:34-6:36 a.m.), Newberry Road (6:40-6:43 a.m.), Highway 215 South (6:58 a.m.), Old Harden Road (6:58 a.m.), Armstrong Road (7:06-7:08 a.m.), Old Airport Road (7:16 a.m.) and Shady Court (7:20 a.m.).


• Bus 38 (509-0015) — Toni Crosby: (7th-12th Grade) Cole Trestle Road (6:00-6:08 a.m.), Dave Cole Road (6:10-6:16 a.m.), Cole Trestle Road (6:17 a.m.), Sumac Drive (6:20 a.m.), Dawkins Road (6:22 a.m.), Pearson Road (6:24 a.m.), Liston Road (6:30 a.m.), Fox Run Lane (6:32 a.m.), Gordon Lane (6:35-6:37 a.m.), Brooks Drive (6:40-6:52 a.m.) and Twisted Lane (6:45-6:48 a.m.).


• Bus 39 (507-1301) — Demitra Bell: (7th-12th Grade) Ashford Road (6:00 a.m.), Road 99 (6:08 a.m.), Shelton Road (6:18 a.m.), Road 99 (6:21 a.m.), Clowney Road (6:34 a.m.), Fort Wagner Road (6:41 a.m.), State Highway 215 North (6:46-6:52 a.m.), Harden Road (6:53-6:54 a.m.), Ashford Ferry Road (6:55 a.m.), Blue Rock Road (6:58 a.m.), Possum Branch Road (6:59 a.m.), Harden Road (7:02-7:03 a.m.) and State Highway 21 North (7:05 a.m.).


McCrorey-Liston


• Bus 10 (507-1162) — Lillie Mozie: (CD-6th Grade) Highway 215 South (6:00 a.m.), Eagle Trail Road (6:03 a.m.), Mickey Road (6:06 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:11-6:18 a.m.), Independence Drive (6:19 a.m.), Highway 215 South (6:20 a.m.), Straight Shot Road (6:21-6:22 a.m.), Prophet Lane (6:25 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:27 a.m.), Fireside Drive (6:29 a.m.), Lakeview Drive (6:30 a.m.), Candy Cane Lane (6:33 a.m.), Little Church Road (6:35 a.m.), State Highway 213 (6:36 a.m.), St. Barnabas Church Road (6:38-6:41 a.m.), State Highway 213 (6:48 a.m.), State Highway 215 (6:50 a.m.), Family Lane (6:52 a.m.), Keller Lane (6:55-6:56 a.m.), State Highway 215 South (6:58 a.m.), Free Creek Apt. B (7:04 a.m.) and Monticello Street (7:08 a.m.).


• Bus 25 (503-7583) — Justin Cockel: (CD-6th Grade) Road 99 (6:09 a.m.), Cool Branch Road (6:17 a.m.), Dave Jenkins Road (6:32-6:33 a.m.), Clowney Road (6:40 a.m.), Fort Wagner Road (6:48-6:51 a.m.), State Highway 215 North (6:56-7:02 a.m.), Harden Road (7:04 a.m.), Ashford Ferry Road (7:08-7:12 a.m.) and State Highway 215 North (7:14-7:16 a.m.).


• Bus 26 (509-0062) — Eddie Cockel: (CD-6th Grade) Cole Trestle Road (6:00-6:03 a.m.), Dave Cole Road (6:08-6:22 a.m.), Pearson Road (6:35-6:44 a.m.) and Strothers Road (6:47 a.m.).


• Bus 45 (508-0121) — Mary Williamson: (CD-6th Grade) Road 99 (6:00 a.m.), Bluefield Drive (6:02 a.m.), Road 99 (6:05 a.m.), Shelton Road (6:08 a.m.), Chinook Road (6:13 a.m.), Newberry Road (6:25-6:29 a.m.), Fox Run Lane (6:36 a.m.), Brooks Drive (6:41 a.m.), Twisted Lane (6:44-6:48 a.m.), Clark Bridge Road (6:50 a.m.) and Liston Road (6:55 a.m.). Mrs. Williamson will bring all magnet school students from McCrorey-Liston to and from Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science daily.


Winnsboro


• Bus 1 (508-0220) — Carla Thompson: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Old Douglas Road (6:10 a.m.), Old Reservoid Road (6:16 a.m.), Old Douglass Road (6:21 a.m.), Ramsey Road (6:27 a.m.), Neason Lane (6:35 a.m.), Magnolia Drive (6:37 a.m.), Royal Hills Lane (6:40-6:41 a.m.), Old Airport Road (6:43 a.m.), Old Chester Road (6:50 a.m.), Kingswood Drive (6:59 a.m.) and Westgate Drive (7:03 a.m.) (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) Deerwood Apartments (7:13 a.m.), Evans Knoll Apartments (7:16 a.m.), and Evans Street (7:20 a.m.)


• Bus 2 (503-7368) — Stacy Pearson: (CD-6th Grade) Old Chester Road (6:07 a.m.), Old Airport Road (6:14-6:17 a.m.), Royal Hills Extension (6:18 a.m.), Magnolia Drive (6:20 a.m.), Neason Lane (6:22 a.m.), Old Douglas Road (6:24-6:32 a.m.), Armstrong Road (6:43 a.m.), Old Harden Road (6:45 a.m.) and Shady Grove Court (6:48 a.m.).


• Bus 5 (509-0034) — Elaine Davis: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) North Garden Street (6:25 a.m.), North Vanderhorst Street (6:27 a.m.), Evans Street (6:30 a.m.), Park Street (6:35-6:37 a.m.), Park/Drayton Street (6:38 a.m.), Roosevelt Street (6:40 a.m.), Elder Lane (6:43 a.m.), Shootney Alley (6:44 a.m.), Brown Store (6:45 a.m.), Spring/West College Street (6:46 a.m.), West College Street (6:47-6:48 a.m.), Gaither Street (6:50 a.m.), Gaither/Johnson Street (6:52 a.m.), Winnsboro Arms Apartments (7:05 a.m.) and Winnfield West Apartments (7:12 a.m.).


• Bus 8 (508-0279) — Sandra Cammon: (CD-12th Grade) Dutchman Lane (5:55 a.m.), State Park Road (6:00 a.m.), River Road (6:08-6:14 a.m.), Durham Place Road (6:20 a.m.), U. S. Highway 21 (6:26 a.m.), Sanddollar Lane (6:36 a.m.), Smallstown Road (7:00-7:02 a.m.), Redwing Circle (7:04 a.m.) and Smallstown Road (7:06 a.m.).


• Bus 18 (507-1235) — Marilyn Hopkins: (CD-6th Grade) Hillcrest Road (6:03 a.m.), Golf Course Road (6:06-6:08 a.m.), Fagan Road (6:12-6:14 a.m.), Cherry Road (6:15-6:18 a.m.), Fagan Road (6:19-6:22 a.m.), Golf Course Road (6:23-6:28 a.m.), Belvedere Court (6:29 a.m.), Old Camden Road (6:32 a.m.), Trade Mill Court (6:33-6:35 a.m.), Thelma Gladney Road (6:39 a.m.), Ribbon Road (6:43 a.m.) and Pigeon Lane (6:47 a.m.).


• Bus 27 (507-0742) — Delores Green: (CD-6th Grade) West 11th Street (6:15 a.m.), Columbia Road (6:17 a.m.), 4th Street (6:20 a.m.), Holly Street (6:22 a.m.), 8th Street (6:25 a.m.), Willow Street (6:27 a.m.), Maple Street (6:38 a.m.), Columbia Road (6:42 a.m.), Dunn Street (6:45-6:47 a.m.) and Maple Street (6:50 a.m.).


• Bus 55 (509-0114) — Mary Hemphill: (1st Route: CD-6th Grade) State Highway 34 (6:08 a.m.), Forest Hills Drive (6:30 a.m.), Dogwood Avenue (6:34 a.m.), Hickory Street (6:36-6:38 a.m.), Hudson Street (6:42 a.m.), Patton Street (6:43 a.m.), Hudson Street (6:44 a.m.), Fairview Road Extension (6:46 a.m.), Hudson Street (6:47 a.m.), Liberty/South Zion Street (6:49 a.m.), Cemetery/Moultrie Street (6:50 a.m.). (2nd Route: 7th-12th Grade) Cemetery/Moultrie Street (7:13 a.m.), @ Corner of Liberty/South Zion Street (7:14 a.m.), Fairview Road (7:16 a.m.), Hudson Street (7:18 a.m.), Bryant/Hudson Street (7:20 a.m.), Forest Hills Drive (7:22-7:26 a.m.), Palmetto Avenue (7:30 a.m.) and Hickory Street (7:31 a.m.).


• Bus 63 (507-2106) — Sheila Chappell: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Holly Street (6:00 a.m.), 6th Street (6:02 a.m.), Willow Street (6:04 a.m.), Birch Street (6:06-6:11 a.m.), Hillcrest Drive (6:17 a.m.), Doty Road (6:20 a.m.), Osage Road (6:21 a.m.), Doty Road (6:22 a.m.), Fagan Road (6:23 a.m.), Cherry Road (6:24 a.m.), Golf Course Road (6:27-6:31 a.m.), Flora Circle (6:33-6:35 a.m.), Trade Mill Court (6:40-6:41 a.m.), Thelma Gladney Road (6:46-6:47 a.m.), Ribbon Road (6:50 a.m.), Pigeon Lane (6:53 a.m.), Old Camden Road (6:55-6:56 a.m.), Belvedere Court (6:58 a.m.), Maple Street (7:01 a.m.), Dunn Street (7:02-7:04 a.m.) and Street (7:05 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) Lamplighter Apartments (7:12-7:13 a.m.), Huntstaton Drive (7:15 a.m.), Winnfield West Apartments (7:21 a.m.) and Sycamore Drive (7:24 a.m.).


Great Falls/Mitford/Winnsboro


• Bus 4 (508-0862) — Adell Yarborough: (7th-12th Grade) Heritage Road (6:00-6:05 a.m.), State Highway 200 (6:15 a.m.), Camp Welfare Road (6:20-6:31 a.m.), Ravenscroft Road (6:32-6:34 a.m.), Mobley Highway (6:35 a.m.), Martin Road (6:40-6:41 a.m.), South Shell Road (6:45-6:46 a.m.), Small Chapel Road (6:48-6:49 a.m.), State Highway 200 (6:50 a.m.), Honey Suckle Lane (6:52 a.m.) and Robinson Avenue (6:55 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) 100 Castlewood Drive (7:25 a.m.), 200 Castlewood Drive (7:27 a.m.), Calhoun Street (7:29 a.m.) and vanderhorst Street (7:30-7:35 a.m.)


• Bus 35 (503-7258) — Vera Walker: (CD-6th Grade) Heritage Road (6:00-6:03 a.m.), Gibson End (6:19-6:27 a.m.), Camp Welfare Road (6:35 a.m.), Ravenscroft Road (6:37-6:42 a.m.), Martin Road (6:49 a.m.), South Shell Road (6:58 a.m.), Small Chapel Road (7:04 a.m.), State Highway 200 (7:05 a.m.), Honey Suckle Lane (7:14 a.m.), East High Street (7:14 a.m.) and Winn Street (7:17 a.m.).


Blackstock/Winnsboro


• Bus 21 (508-0275) — Gloria Cohen: (1st Route: 7th-12th Grade) Blackstock Road (6:00 a.m.), Countryside (6:02-6:04 a.m.), Circle Drive (6:08 a.m.), Sweet Prospect Road (6:17 a.m.), Crow Lane (6:30 a.m.), Red Hill Church Road (6:33 a.m.), Patrick Road (6:50 a.m.), Toatley Road (6:52-6:53 a.m.), Cason Road (6:55-6:56 a.m.) and Ibis Lane (6:57 a.m.). (2nd Route: CD-6th Grade) Finish Lane (7:13 a.m.), Twinleaf Drive (7:14 a.m.), State Highway 213 (7:16-7:17 a.m.), Majestic Drive (7:20 a.m.), Reservoir Road (7:21 a.m.), Cedar Court (7:25 a.m.) and McDuffie Lane (7:30 a.m).


• Bus 22 (507-2505) — Sheryl Trapp: (CD-6th Grade) Country Side Road (6:04 a.m.), Overlook Road (6:08-6:10 a.m.), Ashford Road (6:15 a.m.), U. S. Highway 321 (6:21 a.m.), Sweet Prospect Road (6:28-6:31 a.m.), Crow Lane (6:36 a.m.), Red Hill Church Road (6:41-6:42 a.m.), Toatley Road (6:53-6:55 a.m.), Milo Drive (6:58 a.m.), Toatley Road (6:59 a.m.) and Cason Road/Ibis Lane (7:05 a.m.).


Special Needs


• Bus 30 (508-1358) — Linda Kelly/Diann Ashford: (CD-12th Grade) Gibson End (6:50 a.m.), Camp Welfare Road (7:00 a.m.), Martin Road (7:09 a.m.) and Smallstown Road (7:13 a.m.).


• Bus 32 (508-1657) — Michelle Beaufort/Rose McClain: (CD-12th Grade) Reservoir Road (6:00 a.m.), Boomerang Road (6:04 a.m.), Glenn’s Bridge Road (6:12-6:13 a.m.), Granite Lane (6:40-6:41 a.m.), High Hill Road (6:50 a.m.), West Peach Road (6:55 a.m.), Charming Circle (7:00 a.m.) and Columbia Road (7:20 a.m.).


• Bus 34 (507-2017) — James Goodwin/Cornelia Sanders: (CD-12th Grade) Janice Reeves Road (6:00 a.m.), Dogwood Avenue (6:09 a.m.), U. S. Highway 34 (6:14 a.m.), West Church Street (6:20 a.m.), Cedar Grove (6:24 a.m.), Hood Road (6:28 a.m.) and Barber Road (6:45 a.m.).


• Bus 41 (508-0050) — Tena Anderson/Linda Faye Simmons: (CD-12th Grade) Clark Bridge Road (6:33 a.m.), Twisted Lane (6:38 a.m.), Old Douglas Road (6:57 a.m.), Winnsboro Arms Apartments (7:27 a.m.) and Winnfield West Apartments (7:32 a.m.).


• Bus 43 (506-0045) — Mary Mobley/Stephanie Adler: (CD-12th Grade) Thelma Gladney Road (6:25-6:28 a.m.), Flora Circle (6:33-6:40 a.m.), Hudson Street (6:42-6:45 a.m.), Oak Street (6:50 a.m.), South Vanderhorst Street (6:55 a.m.) and Deerwood Apartments (7:00 a.m.).


Bus routes, drivers/monitors and times are subject to change. If you have any questions, contact the Transportation Department by calling 803-635-6818.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Winnsboro Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com