Last updated: November 12. 2013 11:16AM - 574 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WINNSBORO — Richard Winn Academy completed its first nine weeks for the 2013-2014 academic year and had many students make the Honor and Merit Rolls. The Honor Roll consists of students who made all A’s or E’s in their current courses, and the Merit Roll consists of students who made all A’s and B’s or all E’s and S’s.


Honor Roll


First grade: Justin Autry, Rees Castles, Ava Fowler, Roman Hawkins, Alivia Martin, and Caitlyn Talbert


Second grade: Lily Baggott, Brinson Baker, Travis Bonds, Jack Brannon, Meagan Brigman, Ella Grace Harrison, Eli Moore, Serenity Shirle, Drew Spires, and Miller Stuck


Third grade: Landon Caulder, Lily Hawkins, Maggie Hughes, Anna Grace Martin, Kitt Nicholson, Morgan Raley, Emma Steed, Lawson Wade, and Rob Wilson


Fourth grade: Elena Frick, Autumn Keys, Mikaela Miller, Samantha Rabon, Wyatt Raley, William Spang, and J Talbert


Fifth grade: Dru Caldwell, Emma Castles, Ethan Dean, Gavin Douglas, Marshall Gibbons, Ainsley Martin, John Russell, Taylor Spires, Mary Stegall-Smith, and Zack Taylor


Sixth grade: Victoria Bostrom, Ally Robinson, and Carson Stuck


Seventh grade: Caleigh Caldwell, Grier Hensley, and Bradden Steele


Tenth grade: Meg Cathcart, Chrissy Caudill, Chloe Dawkins, and Jacob Steele


11th grade: Cassidy Branham, Cassie Rae Cantrell, and Hannah Silvia


12th grade: Sarah Coleman, Alexa Karoly, and Patrick Pope


Merit Roll


First grade: Charlie Bonds and Joseph Stillwell


Second grade: Josh Johns and Peyton Patrick


Fourth grade: B Baker, Berry Bonds, Colten Hatchell, Tristan Lewis, Juliet Pineda, Kyle Smith, Matt Tate, and Samantha Wilkes


Fifth grade: Sydney Boulware, Will Cathcart, Kaeleigh Dukes, Ben Johns, Austin Robinson, Tyler Tanner, and Seth Williams


Sixth grade: Celeste Hewitt, Brandon Miller, Riley Simpson, Kaitlyn Thoma, Scotty Timms, and Hudson Wade


Seventh grade: Gracie Atkerson, Will Carvalho, Sally Costenbader, and Hannah Smith


Eighth grade: Lane Bickett, Cassie McKeown, James Price, Jai Sanders, Cooper Swearingen, Calee Thigpen, and Lydia Wilder


Ninth grade: Madison Anderson, Alyssa Atkerson, Bryant Carvalho, Anna Connor, Mitchell Gibbons, Hunter Hartley, Cali Swearingen, Hunter Tate, Bailey Taylor, and Madison Wade


Tenth grade: Nancy Blair Gonzalez, Jonathan Lewis, Rob O’Connor, Perry Anne Robinson, Megan Simpson, Laken Tanner, and Noah Ward


11th grade: Emily Brigman, Cameron Cooper, Jordan Parris, Blake Pauley, Conrad Sharpe, Madison Spang, Jessie Stidham, and Matt Taylor


12th grade: Samantha Blair, Jason Branham, Anna Cooke, Austin Costenbader, Victoria Durham, Lauren Faust, Mason Gibbons, Carson Justice, Casey Self, Sarah Grier Thompson, and Anna Grey Walters

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute